?

Log in

Star Trek: Vulcan WTF

Been awhile, ain't it?

Well, public school hasn't been the nightmare I imagined it would be. I mean, I still think most of it's asinine ('Drake, you can't have pepper spray. It's a weapon.' 'Drake, you can't have a pocket knife, it's a weapon.' 'Drake, you say 'good morning' when someone says it to you.' 'Drake, say the pledge of allegiance with everyone else.'), but I get work done much faster. I've already finished three classes. :D I have like, 18 more credits to finish, but hey, I'm workin on it. Also, my Biology teacher is a Trekkie, so we get a long pretty well. And my English teacher is a fantasy nerd, so we're always geeking out about LotR. And I'm the only redhead in my class, so it makes me feel special.

I got invited to the Angels of Isis, which is one of Isis's dance performing companies, so YAY. First meeting on October seventh! *dancedance* I might be going to the dance party (haffla) on Saturday, but I don't wanna go alone, so I'm considering bribing Genny/Taryn to go with me with a promise that I'll buy their tickets. I told Annie, one of the teachers there, that I didn't want to go because I don't really have any 'dance friends.' And she was like, "Oh, don't worry! I'll sic my son on you! He's intelligent and funny and blhaskjdfljsd.' And then I was like O_O Um... does it sound like I'm being pimped out, or what? No. So I'll try to bring my own friends instead of having one 'sicked on me.'

Also, might see the new Star Trek movie again in the dollar theater on Sunday. Only because I want to see Chekov running through the Enterprise going I KEN DO ZAT I KEN DO ZAT! AUGH he's so cuddly! I JUST WANT TO SQUEEZE HIM AND KEEP HIM FOREVER. ...Is that creepy of me?

Comments

YES! That's a kick ass part of the movie! He's so cute!

stalking is just another way of loving xD

HAI YOU DON'T KNOW ME BUT MY FRIEND IS IN LOVE WITH YOU AND I LOVE THAT GUY ON STAR TREK AND OMG THAT LADY IS SETTIG YOU UP WITH HER PIMP OF A SON, STALKER, K BYE ^_^

and there you have it.

Re: stalking is just another way of loving xD

xDDD This comment made me smile.

Re: stalking is just another way of loving xD

i live to please ;)

(Anonymous)

Re: stalking is just another way of loving xD

lol "stalking is just another way of loving" mades me smile too ^-^ hehe i gonna make it my new facebook status thnx you for making my day... also to comment on the Drakie Update, anyone that is sicked on to you (if that really makes sense...) is a really lucky person but yes it does sound like you were being pimped out lol

(Anonymous)

Re: stalking is just another way of loving xD

...lol i didn't sign in... if you're wondering it's Misakichi26... XD i stoopid today

(Anonymous)

Re: stalking is just another way of loving xD

BB-kun, you are a nut. But an awesome nut ;D

Sounds like everythin' is goin' well down yonder!
Star Trek and Isis and Pimping, OH MY!

Re: stalking is just another way of loving xD

Well aren't I just a numbnuts right now. Forgot to log in. -___-*